1. DATA CONTROLLERS

Name: GNANOMAT S.L.

Telephone: +34 910800806

Email: info@gnanomat.com

 

2. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Interested parties:

  • Attending information requests received through our contact channels.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website.

 Clients:

  • Attending requests made by users.
  • The provision of contracted services.
  • The management of the commercial relationship.
  • Sending commercial communications.
  • Undertaking quality surveys which allow our service to be evaluated.
  • Attending and resolving complaints and incidents.
  • Complying with obligations established by law.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website. For this purpose, we use the statistical information produced by the Internet Service Provider.

 Suppliers:

  • Management of the commercial relationship.

 Employment candidates:

  • Managing your application.
  • Communicating with you to inform you of the selection process status and your application within it.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website.
  • Sending you information on the different training that we carry out which meet your needs; provided that you have previously authorised the sending of this information.

     

3. PLACE OF PROCESSING

 

The Company performs International Data Transfers, committing to obtain their express and unequivocal consent in the cases established in the regulations.

These will be made:

To entities located in countries that have an adaptation decision.

To entities that provide adequate guarantees for the protection of personal data.

For the execution of a contract signed with the person responsible for the treatment or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

For the execution of a contract in the interest of the interested party, between the controller and another natural or legal person

For reasons of public interest.

For the formulation or exercise of defense and / or claims.

The personal data is exported to UK

 

4. LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

 

In accordance with your relationship with our organisation, it is based on the following:

Interested parties: 

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.
  • In our legitimate interest of protecting our image, business and experience, avoiding attacks on our website.

 Clients:

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.
  • For the execution of a contract. We inform you that the communication of this personal data is necessary for undertaking the indicated processing, by refusing to provide it to us, we may not be able to provide the requested service.
  • In our legitimate interest of guaranteeing the quality of our services.

Suppliers: 

  • For the execution of a contract. We inform you that the communication of this personal data is necessary for undertaking the indicated processing, by refusing to provide it to us, we may not be able to provide the requested service.

Employment candidates: 

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.

 

5. VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, precise, complete and up to date; committing to reporting any change with regard to the data provided through the channels established and indicated in point 8 of this policy. They will be liable for any liquidated damages, whether direct or indirect, which may arise as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

In the case of the user providing third party data, they declare that they have the consent of the interested parties and are committed to transferring the information contained in this clause, exempting the organisation from any liability derived from lack of compliance with this obligation.

 

6. STORAGE PERIOD

We keep your personal data only during the time necessary for undertaking the purposes for which it was gathered and while the consent granted has not been revoked.

If we have signed any type of contract, the contractual relationship that binds us having ended, we are obligated to keep your data for the legally established periods which apply to our activity.

In all cases, your data will only be kept for this purpose, access to it and any processing other than indicated here being blocked.

 

7. COMMUNICATION OF DATA

Your data may be communicated to:

  • Public Administrations.
  • State Security Forces and Bodies.
  • Banks and Financial Entities.

 

8. RIGHTS

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data, and oppose or limit its processing.

You can withdraw the consent you have granted at any time.

You also have the right to request Portability of your data (provided that this is technically possible) and unless subject to an automated decision based on a creation of profiles (although we do not make automated decisions based on the creation of profiles or create profiles of any type).

In the case of not agreeing with the way in which we have processed your data, you have the right to lodge a claim.

You can exercise your rights in writing addressed to __GNANOMAT S.L_ GDPR Compliance Unit, at the following address: C/ FARADAY 7 28049 MADRID or by emailing: info@gnanomat.com.

In both cases, you must provide a copy of your DNI identity document or equivalent document in order to accredit your identity.

We will analyse your request and/or claim to respond to you and resolve the incident as quickly as possible.

If you still consider your personal data to not have been processed appropriately, you may lodge a claim before the control authority: http://www.agpd.es