1. DATA CONTROLLERS

Name: GNANOMAT S.L.

Telephone: +34 910800806

Email: info@gnanomat.com

 

 

2. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

Interested parties:

  • Attending information requests received through our contact channels.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website.

 Clients:

  • Attending requests made by users.
  • The provision of contracted services.
  • The management of the commercial relationship.
  • Sending commercial communications.
  • Undertaking quality surveys which allow our service to be evaluated.
  • Attending and resolving complaints and incidents.
  • Complying with obligations established by law.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website. For this purpose, we use the statistical information produced by the Internet Service Provider.

 Suppliers:

  • Management of the commercial relationship.

 Employment candidates:

  • Managing your application.
  • Communicating with you to inform you of the selection process status and your application within it.
  • Understanding user behaviour on the website in order to detect potential cyber attacks on our website.
  • Sending you information on the different training that we carry out which meet your needs; provided that you have previously authorised the

    3. PLACE OF PROCESSING

    The Company performs International Data Transfers, committing to obtain their express and unequivocal consent in the cases established in the regulations.

    These will be made:

    To entities located in countries that have an adaptation decision.

    To entities that provide adequate guarantees for the protection of personal data.

    For the execution of a contract signed with the person responsible for the treatment or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party.

    For the execution of a contract in the interest of the interested party, between the controller and another natural or legal person

    For reasons of public interest.

      For the formulation or exercise of defense and / or claims.

    The personal data is exported to UK

    sending of this information.

 

4. LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

In accordance with your relationship with our organisation, it is based on the following:

Interested parties: 

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.
  • In our legitimate interest of protecting our image, business and experience, avoiding attacks on our website.

 Clients:

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.
  • For the execution of a contract. We inform you that the communication of this personal data is necessary for undertaking the indicated processing, by refusing to provide it to us, we may not be able to provide the requested service.
  • In our legitimate interest of guaranteeing the quality of our services.

Suppliers: 

  • For the execution of a contract. We inform you that the communication of this personal data is necessary for undertaking the indicated processing, by refusing to provide it to us, we may not be able to provide the requested service.

Employment candidates: 

  • On the consent you have provided for processing your data for the indicated purposes.

 

5. VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, precise, complete and up to date; committing to reporting any change with regard to the data provided through the channels established and indicated in point 8 of this policy. They will be liable for any liquidated damages, whether direct or indirect, which may arise as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

In the case of the user providing third party data, they declare that they have the consent of the interested parties and are committed to transferring the information contained in this clause, exempting the organisation from any liability derived from lack of compliance with this obligation.

 

6. STORAGE PERIOD

We keep your personal data only during the time necessary for undertaking the purposes for which it was gathered and while the consent granted has not been revoked.

If we have signed any type of contract, the contractual relationship that binds us having ended, we are obligated to keep your data for the legally established periods which apply to our activity.

In all cases, your data will only be kept for this purpose, access to it and any processing other than indicated here being blocked.

 

     

    In
    certain cases, we will treat personal data to improve our services, offer
    personalized content in your case, and improve the browsing experience and use
    of the website, as well as send communications in relation to surveys or
    surveys in which you want to participate or comply with our requirements for
    internal or external audits, if applicable. In the same way, it will be
    necessary to use these to protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

     

       

      • DECISIONS

       

      • Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

       

      The web page WILL/WILL NOT make automated
      decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

       

      The website WILL
      MAKE
      automated decisions. To design and implement management models by
      competencies adapted to the needs and tastes of the users, to favor the
      development of strategies to generate advantages in highly competitive markets
      and to increase the quality, productivity and improve the interaction with the
      users of the page, between other aspects.

       

      OPTION ONE:

       

      The company does not perform any International
      Data Transfer.

       

      OPTION TWO:

       

      The Company / Entity / Society / Organization / Association / Institute /
      Clinic performs International Data Transfers, committing to obtain their
      express and unequivocal consent in the cases established in the regulations.

       

      These will
      be made:

       

      • To entities
        located in countries that have an adaptation decision. (See list of countries)
      • To entities
        that provide adequate guarantees for the protection of personal data.
      • For the
        execution of a contract signed with the person responsible for the treatment or
        for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the
        interested party.
      • For the
        execution of a contract in the interest of the interested party, between the
        controller and another natural or legal person.
      • For reasons
        of public interest.
      • For the
        formulation or exercise of defense and / or claims.
      • To protect
        vital interests.

       

      7.
         RIGHTS

       

      The interested
      parties that are subject to any treatment carried out by the Company / Entity / Society / Organization / Association / Institute /
      Clinic, may exercise any
      of these rights at any time and free of charge:

       

      • Right
        to request access to your personal data.
      • Right
        to request rectification or deletion.
      • Right
        to request the limitation of your treatment.
      • Right
        to oppose treatment.
      • Right
        to data portability.
      • Right
        to withdraw the consent given.
      • The
        right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing,
        including profiling.
      • Right
        to file a claim with the Control Authority.

       

      Any person has the
      right to obtain confirmation about whether the Entity is treating personal data
      that concerns him or not. Interested persons have the right to access their
      personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or,
      where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is
      no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

       

      Those interested
      may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we
      will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain
      circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the
      interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case,
      the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate
      reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

       

      If you have given
      your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent
      granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on
      the consent prior to its withdrawal.

       

      For this you can
      use the forms provided by the company, or write a letter to the postal address
      or email of the Company / Entity /
      Society / Organization / Association / Institute / Clinic / D.P.O., above indicated.

       

      We inform you that
      these requests must always be accompanied by a photocopy of your passport or
      equivalent document in order to prove your identity.

       

      In case you feel
      your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data,
      especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your
      rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control
      Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

       

      In compliance with
      the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information
      society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information
      about our services, you can unsubscribe at the email address of the entity,
      indicating in the subject “Unsubscribe”.

       

      8.    ORIGEN OF
      DATA.

       

      The company / entity / society / organization /
      association / institute / clinic has obtained the personal data that
      will be processed, through different channels:

       

      • Directly
        from the interested party or his legal representative
        .
      • When the user provides their personal data through the
        web forms of registration, contact or request for information collected and
        incorporated into the website.
      • When the user registers and gives consent to the
        processing of personal data in any of the programs or applications owned by the
        company (even if these are free of charge).
      • In
        certain cases we may collect personal information from third parties, such as; an entity or organization to which you
        belong
        that provides access to our services, business partners and service providers that work with us in
        relation to your activity, other sources available such as public websites,
        open government databases or other data from public domain.
      • Through cookies and similar technologies
        included in our services
        . To access more information about cookies and
        how to control their use, access our cookies policy. (Redirect to the cookie policy). (This section must be added in case the website
        uses cookies).
      • Sources
        accessible to the public and / or public records
        . Whenever there is legitimate interest on the
        part of the company / society
        / organization / association / institute / clinic for this, you can use
        the personal data collected in:
      • Promotional census.
      • Telephone directories in the terms provided by
        their specific regulations.
      • Lists of people belonging to groups of
        professionals that only contain the data of name, title, profession, activity,
        academic degree, address and indication of their belonging to the group.
      • Newspapers and official bulletins.
      • The media.

       

      8.
      CATEGORIES OF DATA

       

      The categories of data that are treated are: (They are
      not specially protected data)

       

      • Identification
        data.
      • Personal Characteristics
      • Social Circumstances.
      • Commercial information.
      • Academics
        and Professionals
      • Economic-Financial

       

      The categories of
      data that are treated are: (Specially protected data are treated).

       

      • Ethnic or racial origin.
      • Political opinions.
      • Religious or philosophical convictions.
      • Union membership.
      • Genetic data.
      • Biometric
        data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person.
      • Health related data.
      • Data
        related to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person.

       

      Data
      related to criminal convictions.